w o o n y :D (zmallet) wrote,
w o o n y :D
zmallet

it's a tag and more questions.

1. WHAT WERE YOU DOING LAST NIGHT AT MIDNIGHT?
I believe I was sleeping and dreaming of... I'll just stop now xD
2. WHAT COLOR SHIRT ARE YOU WEARING?
white hey it's the same lol~
3. HAVE YOU MADE OUT WITH ANYONE ON YOUR MSN LIST?
nope ^^ I know you don't believe me but I'm telling the truth D<
4. DO YOU HAVE "A THING" FOR ANYONE ON YOUR MSN LIST?
yeah.
5. HOW MANY PEOPLE ON YOUR LIST DO YOU KNOW IN REAL LIFE?
Most of them I think :) and if I don't know you, you can trust me to stalk you until I do.
6. DO YOU HOLD GRUDGES?
Yeah for like a day and then I forget about it.
7. HAVE YOU EVER HAD YOUR HEART BROKEN?
-tils head to one side- don't think so.
8. DO YOU HAVE A GOOD RELATIONSHIP WITH BOTH YOUR PARENTS?
most of the time except when my mum makes me run up and down the stairs D<
9. MOST RECENT MOVIE THAT YOU WATCHED IN THE THEATER?
Spiderpig... spiderpig... does whatever a spiderpig does -- I mean the simpsons.
10. NAME 3 THINGS THAT YOU HAVE ON YOU AT ALL TIMES?
my face, my skin and my er... fingers? hopefully? .__.
11. WOULD YOU RATHER GIVE OR RECIEVE A MASSAGE?
depends who for and who from ;D LOL jk... tho I am too ticklish for massages =3=
12. NAME A TEACHER YOU HAD THE HOTS FOR:
oh please no.
13. HOW MUCH CASH DO YOU HAVE ON YOU RIGHT NOW?
-checks wallet- $5 and a whitcoulls voucher.
14. WHO'S THE 4TH PERSON ON YOUR RECEIVED CALL LIST?
My dad 8D nobody ever calls me anyway.
15. WHAT'S YOUR MAIN RINGTONE ON YOUR PHONE?
Haruka Kanata midi :3
16. WHAT TIME DID YOU WAKE UP?
7.20 ish. I was late this morning. nearly.
17. WHAT WERE YOU DOING AT MIDNIGHT TWO NIGHTS AGO?
sleeping once again XD
18. HOW MANY EX'S ARE ON YOUR MSN LIST?
one? er I only have one anyway.
19. DO YOU LIKE HAVING YOUR HAIR PULLED?
WHAT KIND OF A QUESTION IS THAT?
20. FAVORITE CITY? (THAT U'VE BEEN TO)
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa... a lot. :D
22. NAME SOMETHING YOU CAN'T WAIT FOR?
The day that my teachers realise I am too cool for homework. (As if.)
23. LAST TIME YOU SAW YOUR MOM?
At dinnertime... er... 2 hours ago.
24. DO YOU GET ALONG WITH YOUR SIBLING(S)?
Sometimes :\ not when he's hogging the PC.
25. THE ONE THING YOU WANT MOST?
Sakurada Doori. LOL. XD I don't know.
26. IF YOU HAD $250,000... HOW WOULD YOU SPEND IT?
Buy everything I want/need, and then realise I am a few thousand dollars in debt. D:
27. HOW LONG HAVE YOU BEEN AT YOUR CURRENT JOB?
My job as a student.. mm.. 9 years and counting...? I guess.
28. IS THERE A TOM ON YOUR MSN LIST?
No lol I don't know anyone called Tom I think.
29. LAST PERSON YOU HUGGED?
Elynna or Yujie~
30. LAST THING YOU SPENT OVER $100 ON?
-thinks back- a laminator. wtf?
32. WHATS THE LAST ARTICLE OF CLOTHING YOU BORROWED?
My cousin's skirt xD
33. I REALLY WISH I DROVE...?
and never have to worry about dying... I don't know what I wish I drove, I'm not even near the driving age and I don't spend my spare time looking up cars.
34. ANY CURRENT PAIN IN/ON YOUR BODY?
Not really :) -pushes bruises- yes.
40. LAST TAXI RIDE?
3 years ago in chinurrr.
41. LAST ALCOHOLIC DRINK?
I'm a minor.
42. IF SOMEONE YOU HATED DIED, WHAT WOULD YOU DO?
I would be confused because I don't think I hate anybody :(
43. DO YOU OWN A CAMERA PHONE?
Yup ^^ tho it's tiny and takes pixelated photos.
44. FAVORITE STARBUCKS DRINK?
hot chocolate 8D
45. FAVORITE PIZZA TOPPING?
any~ except for pineapple.
46. DO YOU KNOW WHAT IT'S LIKE TO BE IN LOVE?
I'm too young =3= I know what it's like to like someone tho lol xD
47. IF YOU ANSWERED YES, DO YOU THINK IT'S POSSIBLE TO FEEL THAT WAY AGAIN?
I answered no 8D
48. IF YOUR BF/GF CHEATED ON YOU, WOULD YOU GIVE THEM A SECOND CHANCE?
depends on the circumstance.
49. MOST RECENT TIME YOU WERE REALLY UPSET?
a couple of days ago when my mum made me run up and down the stairs continuously for no reason (steph would know)
50. ARE YOU THINKING OF SOMEONE RIGHT NOW?
yeah I guess?
51. CURRENT MOOD. PISSED OFF/HAPPY/SAD/NORMAL?
normal lol xD

I TAG TINA. SO THAT SHE HAS TO UPDATE HER LJ DDDDD;

----

A few more questions~

Q: Do you have a sister in Y13?
A: No, I don't know the girl and before you ask, yes I am sure, and though I know we look similar or something I've never spoken to her in my life so please don't go and harass her in the tuck shop again :(

Q: So. How's it going with Wyoming 8D?
A: ...

Q: Is bernie your best friend?
A: no because she physically violates me and she hates me and I am a sad loner with no friends DDDD:

Q: Your personality changes a lot.
A: yeah I know. because... I am a contradiction D: I swear I am meant to be smart but am one of the the stupidest persons you will ever meet. and I am supposed to have a crappy memory but I remember all this random stuff that I never tried to remember in the first place. Plus, I'm answering a question that was really a statement to begin with so I'll just shut up now.

Q: You still haven't given me DN-on-a-disk??? <--- I know you must be thinking this tho you are too quiet to ask D<
A: Sorry Kate lol XD
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments