?

Log in

鳥の翼 Tori no Tsubasa
Recent Entries 
28th-Apr-2008 08:22 am - dead blog
http://xzmallet.blogspot.com
How do you get rid of hiccups?!!?!? aresalkdfjwaieolfkj -hic-

Well a lot has happened since I last updated. The holidays... eh it seems like such a short time since I updated too. Even though I had one more week than people from most other schools... it felt like it passed in a second.

Oh and DAMMIT I STILL HAVEN'T GIVEN KATE DN-ON-A-DISK. I keep forgetting~~~~~ DDDD:

And what happened to Hey!Say!7? It got EXPANDED and became un-juniorfied?! Isn't that a bit fast? The youngest member is only like 12... it would have good points I guess but still... it's sad that you won't be able to have fun like you're supposed to at that page. But hey, that's just my opinion. But I'll still stand behind them~ :D

Waiting for Tantei Gakuen Q soundtrack to be uploaded sometime... REALLY REALLY REALLY WANT TO GET MY HANDS ON THE INSTRUMENTALS FOR ANSWER AND STAND BY ME...

snape.. snape... severus snape..
snape.. snape... severus snape.. DUMBLEDORE
snape.. snape... severus snape.. DUMBLEDORE ron~ ron~ ron WEASEley~
snape.. snape... severus snape.. DUMBLEDORE ron~ ron~ ron WEASEley~ Hermione. Hermione. Hermione Hermione Hermione.
snape.. snape... severus snape.. DUMBLEDORE ron~ ron~ ron WEASEley~ Hermione. Hermione. Hermione Hermione Hermione. HARRY POTTER, HARRY POTTER, OOH, HARRY POTTER, HARRY POTTER...

/spasm

w-inds. concert in Taiwan~~ -never even been to taiwan-

Happy Birthday to Kate for Friday :D (maybe I should bring her the disk on friday?)

This entry was brought to you by someone who didn't want to do her homework...
toodles...
3rd-Sep-2007 08:29 pm - it's a tag and more questions.
1. WHAT WERE YOU DOING LAST NIGHT AT MIDNIGHT?
I believe I was sleeping and dreaming of... I'll just stop now xD
2. WHAT COLOR SHIRT ARE YOU WEARING?
white hey it's the same lol~
3. HAVE YOU MADE OUT WITH ANYONE ON YOUR MSN LIST?
nope ^^ I know you don't believe me but I'm telling the truth D<
4. DO YOU HAVE "A THING" FOR ANYONE ON YOUR MSN LIST?
yeah.
5. HOW MANY PEOPLE ON YOUR LIST DO YOU KNOW IN REAL LIFE?
Most of them I think :) and if I don't know you, you can trust me to stalk you until I do.
6. DO YOU HOLD GRUDGES?
Yeah for like a day and then I forget about it.
7. HAVE YOU EVER HAD YOUR HEART BROKEN?
-tils head to one side- don't think so.
8. DO YOU HAVE A GOOD RELATIONSHIP WITH BOTH YOUR PARENTS?
most of the time except when my mum makes me run up and down the stairs D<
9. MOST RECENT MOVIE THAT YOU WATCHED IN THE THEATER?
Spiderpig... spiderpig... does whatever a spiderpig does -- I mean the simpsons.
10. NAME 3 THINGS THAT YOU HAVE ON YOU AT ALL TIMES?
my face, my skin and my er... fingers? hopefully? .__.
11. WOULD YOU RATHER GIVE OR RECIEVE A MASSAGE?
depends who for and who from ;D LOL jk... tho I am too ticklish for massages =3=
12. NAME A TEACHER YOU HAD THE HOTS FOR:
oh please no.
13. HOW MUCH CASH DO YOU HAVE ON YOU RIGHT NOW?
-checks wallet- $5 and a whitcoulls voucher.
14. WHO'S THE 4TH PERSON ON YOUR RECEIVED CALL LIST?
My dad 8D nobody ever calls me anyway.
15. WHAT'S YOUR MAIN RINGTONE ON YOUR PHONE?
Haruka Kanata midi :3
16. WHAT TIME DID YOU WAKE UP?
7.20 ish. I was late this morning. nearly.
17. WHAT WERE YOU DOING AT MIDNIGHT TWO NIGHTS AGO?
sleeping once again XD
18. HOW MANY EX'S ARE ON YOUR MSN LIST?
one? er I only have one anyway.
19. DO YOU LIKE HAVING YOUR HAIR PULLED?
WHAT KIND OF A QUESTION IS THAT?
20. FAVORITE CITY? (THAT U'VE BEEN TO)
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa... a lot. :D
22. NAME SOMETHING YOU CAN'T WAIT FOR?
The day that my teachers realise I am too cool for homework. (As if.)
23. LAST TIME YOU SAW YOUR MOM?
At dinnertime... er... 2 hours ago.
24. DO YOU GET ALONG WITH YOUR SIBLING(S)?
Sometimes :\ not when he's hogging the PC.
25. THE ONE THING YOU WANT MOST?
Sakurada Doori. LOL. XD I don't know.
26. IF YOU HAD $250,000... HOW WOULD YOU SPEND IT?
Buy everything I want/need, and then realise I am a few thousand dollars in debt. D:
27. HOW LONG HAVE YOU BEEN AT YOUR CURRENT JOB?
My job as a student.. mm.. 9 years and counting...? I guess.
28. IS THERE A TOM ON YOUR MSN LIST?
No lol I don't know anyone called Tom I think.
29. LAST PERSON YOU HUGGED?
Elynna or Yujie~
30. LAST THING YOU SPENT OVER $100 ON?
-thinks back- a laminator. wtf?
32. WHATS THE LAST ARTICLE OF CLOTHING YOU BORROWED?
My cousin's skirt xD
33. I REALLY WISH I DROVE...?
and never have to worry about dying... I don't know what I wish I drove, I'm not even near the driving age and I don't spend my spare time looking up cars.
34. ANY CURRENT PAIN IN/ON YOUR BODY?
Not really :) -pushes bruises- yes.
40. LAST TAXI RIDE?
3 years ago in chinurrr.
41. LAST ALCOHOLIC DRINK?
I'm a minor.
42. IF SOMEONE YOU HATED DIED, WHAT WOULD YOU DO?
I would be confused because I don't think I hate anybody :(
43. DO YOU OWN A CAMERA PHONE?
Yup ^^ tho it's tiny and takes pixelated photos.
44. FAVORITE STARBUCKS DRINK?
hot chocolate 8D
45. FAVORITE PIZZA TOPPING?
any~ except for pineapple.
46. DO YOU KNOW WHAT IT'S LIKE TO BE IN LOVE?
I'm too young =3= I know what it's like to like someone tho lol xD
47. IF YOU ANSWERED YES, DO YOU THINK IT'S POSSIBLE TO FEEL THAT WAY AGAIN?
I answered no 8D
48. IF YOUR BF/GF CHEATED ON YOU, WOULD YOU GIVE THEM A SECOND CHANCE?
depends on the circumstance.
49. MOST RECENT TIME YOU WERE REALLY UPSET?
a couple of days ago when my mum made me run up and down the stairs continuously for no reason (steph would know)
50. ARE YOU THINKING OF SOMEONE RIGHT NOW?
yeah I guess?
51. CURRENT MOOD. PISSED OFF/HAPPY/SAD/NORMAL?
normal lol xD

I TAG TINA. SO THAT SHE HAS TO UPDATE HER LJ DDDDD;

----

A few more questions~

Q: Do you have a sister in Y13?
A: No, I don't know the girl and before you ask, yes I am sure, and though I know we look similar or something I've never spoken to her in my life so please don't go and harass her in the tuck shop again :(

Q: So. How's it going with Wyoming 8D?
A: ...

Q: Is bernie your best friend?
A: no because she physically violates me and she hates me and I am a sad loner with no friends DDDD:

Q: Your personality changes a lot.
A: yeah I know. because... I am a contradiction D: I swear I am meant to be smart but am one of the the stupidest persons you will ever meet. and I am supposed to have a crappy memory but I remember all this random stuff that I never tried to remember in the first place. Plus, I'm answering a question that was really a statement to begin with so I'll just shut up now.

Q: You still haven't given me DN-on-a-disk??? <--- I know you must be thinking this tho you are too quiet to ask D<
A: Sorry Kate lol XD
yup I found alice in wonderland.

lol I had the weirdest dream last night =3= tina made me go mad. I dreamt that I was reading a newspaper for reasons I know nothing of (I haven't seen a newspaper for a couple of months in fact) with an advertisment by WYOMING for a vacuum cleaner... yeah. And then it cut to a little old lady walking into a sunglasses shop with him inside and she started sucking things up with her feet.

yeah i was like WTF too.

here's an faq for everyone who asks me stuff that I have to answer all the time because I am lazy and can't stand it anymore =3=

q. what does ZMALLET mean?
a. nothing. it has no significant meaning, I had to make a new email address because some annoying people kept bugging me on my old one so I did. And at that point I had an obsession with mallets and I saw that not many people had emails starting with the letter z and so I joined it together... zmallet... ze mallet... the mallet.. lol

q. can I ask you a question?
a. no.

q. when's your birthday?
a. july 30th and every day after that according to sarah :D

q. can you draw something for me?
a. no unless you wanna pay me a lot of money because I am a lazy ass and I don't like drawing complex stuff for other people for free cuz that means that I have no good reason to reject everyone else who asks me. sorry though :)

q. what degrees are your glasses? (yeah I actually get asked this a lot lol)
a. -3.75 in left eye and -5.00 in right eye.

q. did we have maths/science/english/sst/etc/etc homework?
a. I haven't the faintest clue.

q. what nationality are you?
a. chinese... not korean, not japanese =3= lol... I've had people ask me if I can speak jap or korean even after I told them I'm chinese... gee lol I can't even properly read chinese let alone other languages @_@

q. can I copy your homework?
a. maths -- there are answers in the back. science -- no. business studies -- sure if you don't mind getting a few totally wrong. english -- it would kinda look dodgy with two identical essays lol.

q. what does 1337 mean?
a. 1337 = leet = elite = the coolest. check wikipedia or something... I've been asked this so many times that I just don't want to explain again in full @_@

q. who's better, light or L?
a. light forever :D

will add to this later on... maybe xD
27th-Aug-2007 06:33 pm - dingding new layout :)


AH POOR DRACO DDD:

Yeah hey I updated my LJ layout finally... I've been mucking around the coding but it still doesn't look how I want it to so I'll stuff around with it a bit more later since I haven't been coding anything seriously since errr.. I dunno, 2 years ago? XD And, I also have no idea how lj's codes work.

My friend made me obsessed with Hey!Say!7......... Though she probably didn't intend to =3= those boys are chooo cute (especially little chinen) and now I know how tina feels when she pedos over someone LOL.

Though I am not 100% guilty since three fifths of the group is still older than me... -shifty eyes-

Does anyone know where the classics section is in the school library? I want to read Alice in Wonderland but I dunno where to find it (though I haven't even gone round trying to look for it either, but it's so much easier to ask for help.)

I'm meant to be doing tech homework now. I stupidly left all my concepts and stuff in my social studies book where I put it for safekeeping. So now I have to redraw everything @____@ I can just tell that the world loves me.

I might skip FPS tomorrow for Science because I feel guilty for my microsoft word dying and therefore never finishing my science fair, plus I still have no clue about plant germination and stuff. But then I would have to do my science homework too.

wtf am I wasting so much time =_= i'm going to do my homework now (for real! I'm not going to watch the episode of Hana Kimi which I just loaded!)
13th-Aug-2007 06:25 pm - OMFG HOUSE MUFTI, L = L?!
SOMEONE FROM MY HOUSE SHOULD SO TOTALLY DO AN L COSPLAY. And his shirt is white too! 8D SO AWESOME LOL.

too bad my hair is too long, I am shortsighted and am simply too ugly to do it. =(

HAH and 'Light' starts with L too xD Should have someone you have every class with handcuffed to you for the whole day :D Oh, I wish I wish.

Yeah that's all I updated to say lol...
Pan update your LJ already :(
30th-Jul-2007 07:33 pm - urgh, sugar overload.
I cannot take sugar in large amounts..........

and I had:

3 of my friend Joy's super-packed-with-sugar-so-that-there-is-nothing-else-in-them brownies
a piece of chocolate and hazelnut birthday cake
AND
a piece of green tea tofu cake (which was actually about as sugar packed as the chocolate btw).


DDD: It hurts... gahhhh stomache... -clutches-

but yes, I'm 14 now D; I feel old... I don't want to grow up @___@

Oh yeah, on Saturday, I found out that I have the best parents in the world ever.

They forgot that I was at chinese school and left me waiting for an hour outside ._____.
In fact, when I called them, my mum was like, "Ah! I forgot! You're still at chinese school? I'll come now..."

I wonder what would've happened if I let them get home and realise I wasn't there ...
19th-Jul-2007 07:51 pm - this world confunds me.
I had a terrible day, thx 4 asking.

I got hugged by a certain dean who I do not even know and haven't even spoken one word to since forever and beyond in front of the whole of my year.

And yes, I realise my expression was like 'wtf' because I... don't... hug... adults... I would really have rather not been there at all... so if that's what I get for getting high distinction in nsw computers, i'll make sure to get all the answers wrong next time.

And all thru the day I kept getting 'congrats' from people... which is really quite peculiar. You know, if someone said congrats to you for accomplishing something, it's hard to know what to do. If you deny that it was nothing they would think you're being modest, but if you accept it seems like boasting/bragging. Which is why I prefer not to be congratulated. So to anyone who reads this, please carry on as if I were a normal human being who has not accomplished anything spectacular, because I would really rather not accept your congratulations. All I can really say is 'thank you', which is not like me at all because I am not a grateful type of person, as my family (also consisting of adults, btw) continuously tell me.

Which brings me to my next point... adults always believe that they have the right idea and know what is right in the world. My grandfather (who I can honestly say I don't care much for, since I never spend any time with him) has told me that I am conceited and am gonna be a pain when I become an adult, because politeness and etc. are important and people will not be able to stand me. Well, politeness and courtesy are all manmade things. There is no right or wrong in the world, only judgement. There is no good or bad, only judgement. The way we humans classify everything, what is pretty or ugly, what is a great feat or a disappointment, is all really just judgement. Someone stealing from a bank is considered to be bad. Why is it bad? Because of our judgement of what is 'fair'; people earn what they have, and others should earn their own money too. Yet, one could think of it in the perspective that the thief is 'earning' his money by stealing from others, which only possesses a greater risk than working in the workforce, which by the way is in every way similar to stealing from your boss, except for the fact that the person willingly lets go of their money.

So, what is right or wrong in the world? There is no right or wrong, no good or bad, no light or darkness. It is all human judgement, something we should all have taught not to do. 'Do not judge a book by its cover'. Who are humans to invent such a phrase? Everything in our world basically stems from judgement, judgement by the majority of the population of earth. Humans are also social beings, as according to my science teacher. They need to feel that they fit in, so this judgement of right or wrong is carried through the centuries. Every so often, the human race has the guts to turn from the majority -- an example of World War 2. Most of Germany was judging what was wrong or right by killing the Jews in the Holocaust, yet the world judged for itself what it thought was right and turned away from what they believed was the bad judgement.

I'm not denying it was a bad judgement, but my point is that if things had gone differently, our views of the world could be entirely different. Elbows on tables at meals could have been something to praise, slurping soup considered ladylike.

You see, there is only judgement in this world. There is no such thing as justice, no such thing as Heaven or Hell. And though our judgements of the world is on the basis of wanting everything to be 'fair'...

There is no such thing as 'fair' or 'even' in this world either, so how can we judge anything on the foundation of something that is non-existent?

Because humans are jealous, selfish and greedy. We even try to blame these things on something else in myths, take Pandora's Box for example. Why can't we just come to realise that we are the reason the world is what it is? You will argue that there is lots of good in the world too. 'Good' is still a human invention. And even then, do the 'good' things outnumber the 'bad' things?

Adults and children are all human. We make the same mistakes, yet adults think they are more superior due to the fact that they have roamed the place for longer.

And how does this make them superior? The only thing it proves is that they have human judgement more securely drilled into their brain.

Nothing will change in the world for a very long time anyway, so why am I bothering to type all this out? Stress release. I'm beginning to feel better, though all this chunk of text above is only a fraction of my frustration. I realise that by saying all this, I become a hypocrite seeing as this is my judgement of judgement. But it really is impossible to write my views on it without judging it first, you know. Feel free to discard my 'juvenile ideas' seeing as I'm merely a teenager who 'knows nothing about the world since she hasn't even seen most of it', but I won't force you to agree with me. It is a free world after all.

Or is that a human invention too? Woops.

In the end, the only thing I have to say is that I don't really want to grow up.

/end rant
3rd-Jul-2007 09:35 pm - Some MatsuShota icons 8D
There is a story behind this! I'm moving house this weekend, so we've had to do a lot of packing. And, my parents already moved the TV and internet, so I couldn't access anything. But, to my luck, my neighbours' internet airport has no password (LOL, srsly.) so I've been using it. But, it got turned off and on... (who the hell turns OFF their internet when they don't use it? @_@) so during that time I was extremely bored and made these icons ^^ Please enjoy... I know they aren't fantastic but I was on a MAC without photoshop and this is my first time making icons X_x;; but the experience was good xD

They're all of Matsuda Shota since I became obsessed after watching LIAR GAME <3 On to the iconz?!Collapse )
30th-Jun-2007 11:53 am - OMG I'M SO BORED.
& ten years before/after

How old were you?
3 xD

Where did you go to school?
I WAS 3. D;

Where did you work?
At home, it was really hard you know, sitting in a high chair all day.

Where did you live?
Auckland, NZ or Guangzhou, China. I can't really remember when it was that I moved to NZ.

Where did you hang out?
In my kindergarten LOL.

How was your hair style?
Buzzcut. Shut up Tina.

Did you wear glasses?
No.. well, I was 3, I'd be rather worried if my eyesight was that bad.

Who was your best friend?
Eugh.. whats her name..

Who was your regular-person crush?
LOL what's the difference between a regular-person crush and a normal crush? And I don't think I had either, being 3.

How many tattoos did you have?
yeah lol gangsta 3 year old.

How many piercings did you have?
none.. xD

What car did you drive?
Well my parents drove a honda. I drove a tonka toy truck :3

What was your worst fear?
Getting sand in my shoes.

Had you smoked a cigarette yet?
Not pro enuf =P

Had you been arrested?
3 year olds are not exactly that knowledgeable about the law, yes?

Had your heart broken?
Yeah, as broken as a  yr old can manage.

Single/Taken/Married/Divorced/Bitter?
lol none of the above. D; I was ALONE. OH, THE HUMANITY.

**HA HA HA!!! LETS SEE WHAT YOU ARE NOW !!!!!**

June 2007

How old are you?
13.

Where do you work?
At home, as a full-time electricity and internet bandwidth waster.

Where do you live?
Auckland, New Zealand

Where do you hang out?
Newmarket... in my house. Man, I am such a hermit.

Do you wear glasses?
Yeah, I'm half blind. Literally.

What is your hairstyle?
Long and sort of layered? lol, what a difference from 10 years ago.

Still talk to any of your old friends?
'old'? hm, I think the oldest friend is from around.. year 4-5?

How many piercings do you have?
None D;

How many tattoos?
Not gangsta enough, I'm afraid.

What kind of car do you have?
MY parents drive toyotas. My mum's thinking of buying a BMW lol

What is your biggest fear?
My computer and all the files on it deleting. D; I should really put it on disks..

Have you been arrested since, if so, how many times total?
Nope. Even after all the stuff I do, gosh.

had your heart broken?
hahaahah... no, not really. xDD

Single/Taken/Married/Divorced/Bitter?
I'm married and completely devoted to the internet.
This page was loaded Oct 1st 2016, 5:18 pm GMT.